Spring Sports Schedule



Thursday, April 2

Baseball
Locust Fork at Appalachian (JV) 4 p.m.
Softball
Locust Fork at Hayden (V, JV) 3:30 p.m.
Brindlee Mountain at J.B. Pennington (JV) 4:30 p.m.
*Cleveland at Cold Springs (DH) 4 p.m.
West End at Appalachian 4 p.m.
*Oneonta at St. Clair County (V, JV) 4:30 p.m.
Track
Oneonta JV at Guntersville Invitational
Tennis
Cherokee County at Oneonta (VG, VB) 3:45 p.m.
Golf
Boaz/Oneonta at Limestone Springs 3:30 p.m.

Friday, April 3

Baseball
Locust Fork JV at Hanceville Tournament
J.B. Pennington JV at Fairview Tournament
Hayden at Cleveland (DH) 4:30 p.m.
*Parkway Christian at Appalachian 4 p.m.
Softball
Hayden, Locust Fork, Oneonta at Oneonta Invitational
Cleveland at J.B. Pennington (JV) 4 p.m.
Southeastern at Appalachian (JV) 4 p.m.
Tennis
Oneonta vs Jacksonville (VG, VB) at Jacksonville State 4 p.m.
Soccer
*Columbia at Oneonta (Girls 5 p.m.; Boys 7 p.m.)

Saturday, April 4

Baseball
Locust Fork JV at Hanceville Tournament
J.B. Pennington JV at Fairview Tournament
Oneonta vs Mars Hill Bible at Sheffield 10 a.m.
Oneonta vs Russellville at Sheffield 12 noon
Cleveland at Ranburne TBA
Cleveland vs Westbrook at Ranburne TBA
Softball
Hayden, Locust Fork, Oneonta at Oneonta Invitational

Monday, April 6

Baseball *St. Clair County at Locust Fork (V, JV) 4:30 p.m.
*J.B. Pennington at Good Hope (V, JV) 4 p.m.
*Oneonta at Ashville (V, JV) 4:30 p.m.
*Falkville at Cleveland (V, JV) 4:30 p.m.
*Susan Moore at Sardis (V, JV) 4:30 p.m.
Asbury at Appalachian (V, JV) 3:30 p.m.
Softball
Blount County Tournament at Oneonta
Tennis
Oneonta at Plainview (VG, VB) 4 p.m.
Soccer
Guntersville at Oneonta (VB) 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 7

Baseball
*Locust Fork at St. Clair County (DH) 4:30 p.m.
*Good Hope at J.B. Pennington (DH) 4 p.m.
*Ashville at Oneonta (DH) 4:30 p.m.
*Cleveland at Falkville (DH) 4:30 p.m.
*Sardis at Susan Moore (DH) 4:30 p.m.
*Appalachian at Victory Christian 3:30 p.m.
Softball
Blount County Tournament at Oneonta
Tennis
Oneonta at Douglas (VG, VB) 3:45 p.m.
Soccer
*New Hope at Oneonta (Girls – 5 p.m.; Boys – 7 p.m.)

*denotes area/section contest