Wallace State President’s and Dean’s Lists

HANCEVILLE, AL — Wallace State Community College congratulates the 790 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Allgood: Yesmin Leon

Altoona: Garry Davis, William Summerford

Blountsville: Christina Barbier, Adriana Contreras, Jordan Duncan, William Mckinney, Brady Pettit, Ernesto Rivera, Stephanie Serrano, Anthony Skellett, Britton Smith, Kimberly Vickers

Cleveland: Kevin Mitchell, Kevin Roddam, Lorri Williamson

Hayden: Emily Dia, Emily Goodwin, Savannah Mizzell, Cal Ratliff, Scott Russell, Dae Spradlin, Caleb Smith, Jake Smith, Sydney Snider, Kristen Styles, Travis Tyler, Jessica Woods

Horton: Tanner Dickerson

Kimberly: Hannah Brown

Locust Fork: Madison Cater, Ryan Davis

Oneonta: Jose Arriaga, Kara Cornelius, Gustavo Gonzalez, Kayla Gonzalez, Tracy Johnson, Stephanie Ruiz, Michael Short, Edson Silva, Kathy Williams

Pinson: Jaime Johnson Callie Ray, Cheryl Reese, Rebekah Sewell, David West

Remlap: Bryant Simmons

Springville: Hannah Smith, Savannah Thompson

Trafford: Kellyn Calvert, Caleb Hays, Jacob Hays, Alexis Hicks, Katie Lewis

Warrior: Tabetha Ausborn, Hannah Gardner, Kalyn Hallmark, Sara Jackson, Timothy Lawson, Dalton Maddox, William Skinner

DEAN’S LIST

Altoona: Stanley Appelt, Oscar Cartagena, Taylor Nash, Melanie Wages

Blountsville: Christian Baker, Carly Battles, Carla Bullard, Miranda Freeman, Chelsey Golden, Joshua Holmes, Kirsta Murphree, Samantha Ortiz, Christopher Smith, Kimberely Stange, Nicholas Tawbush, Chandler Whittington

Cleveland: Luz Elizarraraz, Hannah Hixon, Kayla Hudgins, Nova Ladue

Hayden: Madelyne Bairrow, Rachel Bairrow, Brittany Booth, Morgen Bradford, Johnathon Burns, Erika Cork, Timothy Curry, Heather Dennis, Chad Fines, Micha Hightower, Clara Holmes, Maci Key, Preston Mills, Jordan Moody, Taska Morrison, Lesley O’Donnell, Dax Scarbrough, Houston Stewart

Horton: Yasmin Cruz-Jaimes, Crystal Hernandez Martinez

Kimberly: Savannah Colley, Jessica Ellison, Kyle Falkner, Holly Haynes, Melinda Hosch, Tara Jones, Davis Sheffield

Oneonta: Clint Bicknell, Joel Bostrom, Guadalupe Chacon, Karalise Cook, Jessica Crim, Miguel Espinoza, Susana Espinoza, Julie Hamilton, Brian Hawkins, Anthony Hogeland, Carmen Jimenez, Jeremy Mitchell, Gage Morgan, Monica Ortegon, Bailey Rudder, Brennan Wink, Taylor Wolfe

Pinson: Justin Baxley, Emily Brown, Nicole Fisher, William Hubbard, Tristen Milledge, Jessica Reeves, Mariah Rushing, Alesha Triplett

Remlap: Breanna Crawley

Springville: Layton McDanal

Susan Moore: Jolene Jones

Trafford: Kimberly Clements, Joseph Glass, Jacob Hancock, Donald Todd

Warrior: Matthew Bynon, Kate Carlisle, Caylee Cox, Courtney Crane, Lauren Davis, Amber Dye, Hillary Hardiman, Stella Harris, Alana Hopper, Kaleigh Kennedy, Kallee Knox, Anna Main, Meagan Olson, Parker Pesnell, Jordan Pugh, Molly Raisanen, Kelsey Reid, Myranda Rice, Jeremy Richardson, Christian Singleton